AUCKLAND (WAIKUMETE) CEMETERY WAR GRAVES

A'HEARN, WILLIAM EDWARD Sapper 23661
ALLAN, MAKE Private 3/1379
ANDERSON, THOMAS Private 22912
BAIN, GEORGE Leading Stoker 277245
BARNES, GEORGE Rifleman 23/2149
BARTON, CHARLES FREDERICK Gunner 11/1655
BEAUCHAMP, WILLIAM Sapper 35477
BOGGS, JOSEPH WILLIAM Private 48432
BONELLA, FREDERICK Private 6/3994
BOYD, WILLIAM Private 12/315
BREEZE, JOSEPH JEROME Trooper 13/2534
BRETT, WILLIAM Private 54821
BROWN, JOHN SAMUEL Rifleman 25/720
BROWNE, ARTHUR GEORGE Private 81637
BRUNT, JOHN Private 30027
BUDD, MICHAEL Private 33826
BURKITT, GEORGE PERCIVAL Private 70233
CLARKE, WALTER JOHN Private 12/3590
COE, WILLIAM HENRY Rifleman 57035
COLLARD, THEOPHILE Rifleman 36950
COMMONS, HUGH Private 185
CORCORAN, THOMAS Private 8/1219
CORNMAN, JACK WILLIAM Driver 13/2742
COULAM, FRANCIS Sergeant 12/2252
COWLEY, RALPH TUGI Rifleman 24/97
COXHEAD, GEORGE Private 29363
DASH, HERBERT LLOYD Private 79735
DONNELLY, JOSEPH PATRICK Private 24799
DUNN, THOMAS Rifleman 46318
DUNNICLIFF, THOMAS WILLIAM Rifleman 42063
EAMES, JOSEPH Corporal 12/1051
EVANS, DANIEL Private 49365
FITZPATRICK, FREDERICK DANIEL Lance Corporal 24/2192
FLEMING, FRANCIS CHARLES Rifleman 22543
FREEM, THOMAS BARRACLOUGH Lance Corporal 21247
GAMBLE, ALBERT Private 14257
GEORGE, JAMES Private 91937
GRACE, DAVID PATRICK Rifleman 25/872
GRAHAM, THOMAS Private 25229
GRANT, FREDERICK Able Seaman J/15258
GRAVES, GERALD HUGH Private  
GROVER, ALBERT JOSEPH Private 31991
GROVES, RICHARD Rifleman 23/159
HANDLEY, CHARLES BURGOYNE Sapper 20898
HARRIS, ARTHUR Rifleman 26/1621
HARROP, CHARLES Rifleman 26/1198
HEALEY, ARTHUR CONNELY Trooper 11/1808
HITCHINGS, WILLIAM ERNEST Private 23/2003
HOLMES, FREDERICK Sergeant Major 16/1226
HOWARTH, HAROLD Private 24/1690
HOWE, ROBERT ARTHUR Private 38391
JAMIESON, ROBERT Private 14643
JOHNSON, EBENEZER Sapper 4/763
JOHNSTON, WILLIAM Private 13631
JOHNSTON, WILLIAM ELI Second Lieutenant 10069
KNOX, GEORGE Private 25/1170
KNOX, PATRICK CHRISTOPHER Private 12/1858
KUKA, TE MANGU Private 92095
MARK, NED Private 16/1524
MARTIN, JOHN Private 5/195
MARTIN, SIDNEY Gunner 2/2191
McCAMISH, ADAM Rifleman 46375
McCONKEY, WILLIAM JAMES Private 21286
McDONALD, JOHN Private 29452
McINTYRE, SHIRREFFS Private 46377
McKINLAY, WILLIAM Private 44861
MEADE, CHARLES WILLIAM Gunner 2/1487
MERCER, PERCY ALBERT Gunner 11099
MINOGUE, MICHAEL DILLON Private 30613
MORGAN, HENRY Private 24210
MORRISON, GEORGE WILLIAM Private 12/4223
MORRISON, HARRY Sapper 4/1571
NEAL, GILBERT JOHN Rifleman 24/249
NICOLL, RICHARD CHARLES Private 6/3417
PATTERSON, HENRY LEONARD Private 17728
PAUFAI, HONO Private 12/2078
PETHERBRIDGE, ALEXANDER Gunner 2/1078
POLLARD, ALFRED HERBERT Private 67606
PUKERE, TE RERI Private 84733
RAMM, MAX EGGIRT Rifleman 15976
REID, JOHN VALENTINE Private 12/2825
RICKMAN, JAMES GEORGE Sapper 12/3139
ROBINSON, ARTHUR LINDSAY Private 91978
RYAN, EDWARD THOMAS Private 23/902
SMITH, ALBERT HARRISON Sergeant 35522
SMITH, ALEXANDER Private 40382
SOLOMONA, PETER Lance Corporal 16/1196
SPEIR, ALLAN JOHN Private 33621
SPOWART, FRANCIS Lance Corporal 12/4275
STOWELL, HECTOR ARTHUR Private 12/4099
SWANSON, ARTHUR LEONARD Private 12/3489
TAUMATAUA Private 16/1165
TEMPLETON, ALEXANDER Sapper 46151
THOMAS, WILLIAM EVANS Trooper 13/960
THORP, GEORGE Gunner 18041
TIMMS, WILLIAM Rifleman 44880
TIMOKO Private 16/1134
TWOHEY, ARTHUR PAUL Private 12/2864
VERCOE, NORMAN EDMOND Private 21357
WHAREWHITI, NIKORA Private 19669
WHITE, EDMOND JOHN Private 1450
WIGMORE, NEIL BRADSHAW Private 15822
WILSON, HERBERT BEAUMONT Private 21364
WINKS, HENRY ALBERT Private 3/465
WINSTONE, ERNEST CHARLES Major 3/2259
WRIGHT, WILLIAM Private 42242
YEEND, HENRY WILLIAM Private 12/2029
ABRAHAMS, WALTER ALFRED Flight Sergeant NZ429122
ADOLPH, REYNOLD JOHN Lance Corporal 10327
ALEXANDER, THOMAS ARTHUR HUGHES Leading Aircraftman NZ402154
ALLAN, THOMAS Sergeant 3054398
ALLEN, GEORGE EDMUND MANTLE Able Seaman 1927
ANDREW, ALEXANDER BINNIE Joiner 4514
ASHTON, RALPH ATHERTON Gunner 1/15/1120
AYLETT, WILLIAM Corporal 800849
BARTLETT, JOHN WILLIAM Leading Seaman 4638
BEALE, HAROLD JOSEPH Leading Aircraftman NZ416871
BEHAGUE, WILLIAM HENRY Warrant Officer Class II 5/1/574
BELL, IAN JAMIESON Driver 9674
BIGGINS, JEFFERY PATRICK Aircraftman 1st Class NZ424320
BLAKE, GEORGE WILLIAM Chief Yeoman of Signals 1758
BLUCHER, FREDERICK DESMOND Lieutenant 1/20/278
BRITTAIN, ALBERT LEONARD Sergeant NZ4216027
BROWN, ANGUS HENRY LAWRENCE Sergeant 560132
BROWN, JAMES LAWRENCE Sapper 68711
BUSTARD, ELLIS GREY Engine Room Artificer 2160
CAIRNS, DOUGLAS MARTIN JAMES Sergeant NZ422687
CARTER, VIVIAN NORMAN Lieutenant 811070
CHAPPELL, THOMAS GORDON Trooper 1/24/35
CHURCH, NORMAN HECTOR Sergeant 280734
CHURCH, STANLEY ROBERT Leading Stoker 401
CLANCY, PETER Warrant Officer Class I 2665
CLARK, DOROTHY MARGARET Aircraftwoman 1st Class W/5275
CLINCE, ERIC JOSEPH Aircraftman 1st Class NZ39658
COLBERT, ALAN CHARLES Private 620602
CONNOLLY, JOHN JOSEPH Sergeant NZ426925
CORBETT, LEIGHTON GEORGE WILLIAM Private 6745
CORNES, ERIC JOHN Major 293077
CORNEY, EDWIN NOEL Sergeant NZ422961
COTTER, STEWART ROBERT Sergeant 2088
COWELL, ROBERT Private 62849
CRANN, LEON CECIL Sapper 37542
CRAPP, LESLIE RAYMOND RONGOWHATA Driver 3501
DAINTY, EDWARD Signalman 1/6/49
DALLOW, JACK WILLIAM Signalman 3594
DAVIDSON, GEORGE EDMUND Leading Aircraftman NZ426295
DE MAUS, WALTER ROBERT Flying Officer NZ41558
DIGWEED, JOHN DIGLEY Radio Officer Merchant Navy
DIXON, GEORGE CHARLES Trooper 1406
DOWNIE, ANDREW SCOT Leading Aircraftman NZ439804
DREW, FRANK SIDNEY Private 48537
DROMGOOLE, THOMAS Stoker 1st Class 2202
DUNN, MATTHEW Staff Sergeant 802320
EARLAND, ROBERT HENRY Sapper 618778
EAST, JOHN Private 68749
EDWARDS, HERBERT CECIL ARTHUR Staff Sergeant 487714
EVANS, FREDERICK Private 25137
EVERARD, HENRY JOSEPH Able Seaman C/JX188399
FAIRWEATHER, GEORGE ALEXANDER Corporal CH/X2243
FALAOA, DAWSON Private 810740
FORMAN, WILLIAM ISRAEL Sergeant 2196
FORSMAN, LEO LAURENCE Leading Aircraftman NZ424797
FRANKLIN, CLARENCE RICHARD Gunner 1/15/1963
FRASER, KENNETH BRODIE Chief Engine Room Artificer 909
FULLER, THOMAS SAMUEL Private 1/18/2269
GARLAND, ALFRED EDWARD Petty Officer 375
GASCOIGNE, JAMES KIMBERLEY Corporal NZ404222
GEARD, RICHARD MARK Corporal 1/27/323
GIBBONS, WILFRED NIXON Corporal NZ414770
GILMOUR, ANGUS VICTOR MACLEOD Leading Aircraftman NZ402457
GIRVEN, GEORGE EVAN Driver 5/1/814
GRAHAM, ALEXANDER HUGH Stoker T/124
GRAHAM, COLIN ERNEST Private 1/18/1558
GREENALL, WILLIAM Private H/894
HALL, HERBERT ALLAN Private 493657
HALLEY, JOHN LAURENCE Gunner 1/15/451
HALLY, JOHN ALOYSIUS Captain 3836
HANKIN, DAVID Seaman Merchant Navy
HARRIS, FRANK Private 1/22/656
HARTNEADY, EDMUND STANLEY Private 24056
HARVEY, ARTHUR REGINALD Leading Aircraftman NZ403067
HILL, ALAN ROGER Trooper 81004
HILL, JOHN REDVERS Bombardier 571708
HOGUE, ARTHUR WILLIAM Lieutenant 9437
HOLDAWAY, ERIC FRANCIS Flying Officer 1281
HOOKE, WILLIAM ROBERT Private 282509
HOPE-EDE, JAMES WILLIAM THOMAS Corporal 5/1/1687
HUDSON, HENRY LESTER Lieut-Commander RNZVR
HUNT, FRANCIS ALLAN Corporal 5/1/2445
IRVINE, JAMES Private 5/1/1047
JELLIE, CLIFFORD FRANCIS Flight Sergeant NZ404689
JILLINGS, LEWIS ALFRED Private 5/1/867
JUDGE, WILLIAM HENRY Warrant Officer Class II 801580
KING, JACK ALFRED Flying Officer NZ413167
KITCHENHAM, FREDERICK Leading Stoker C/K 57104
LAIRD, DAVID RICHARDSON Warrant Officer Class II 808520
LAMB, MAURICE FREDERICK Flight Lieutenant 2490
LANGRIDGE, ERIC ALFRED Aircraftman 1st Class NZ45578
LEVENE, SAMUEL Warrant Officer Class I 2665
LEVET, BRIAN CHARLES Pilot Officer NZ425265
LITTLEJOHN, WALTER LLOYD GEORGE Leading Aircraftman NZ423702
LUCAS, ROY ALBERT Sergeant 606556
MATHER, JOHN HENRY Aircraftman 1st Class NZ423321
MAUNSELL, ROBERT JAMES Captain  
McCALLUM, PHILIP Stoker 1st Class P/KX 602532
McCARTHY, JAMES Gunner 25709
McCORMACK, HENRY STANLEY Sapper 812075
McDONALD, RODERICK WILLIAM Leading Aircraftman NZ402602
McKEAN, GRAHAM FRANCIS Chief Petty Officer 513
MILLIS, ERNEST ANDREW Corporal NZ423128
MINCHINTON, LEONARD STANLEY DOUGLAS Gunner 850333
MITCHELL, JAMES Aircraftman 1st Class NZ42787
MITCHELL, LESLIE Driver 228986
MOORE, EDWIN CHAYTOR Leading Aircraftman NZ41349
MORRIS, HERBERT NORMAN Leading Aircraftman NZ414514
MORRISON, WILLIAM Private 809637
MORROW, MARGARET MARY Leading Wren WRNS/262
NESS, ROBERT EWAN Corporal 509291
NICHOLLS, WILLIAM ROUTLEDGE Sergeant NZ401931
NILSSON, AXEL GOTTFRICH Lieutenant  
NOLAN, RALPH KENNETH Private 73700
O'DONOGHUE, THOMAS FRANCIS Gunner 25744
OLDERSHAW, FRANCIS CHARLES Staff Sergeant 800073
O'NEILL, PATRICK JOSEPH Sergeant NZ426324
OTTER, KENNETH JOHN Leading Aircraftman NZ4216534
PATERSON, ANDREW Petty Officer Stoker 2036
PEARSE, ROY ERNEST Seaman 10246
PENMAN, JOHN ARCHIBALD Able Seaman 6848
PENNY, ALBERT GEORGE Gunner 515681
PEPPER, CYRIL Lance Corporal 426431
PFEFFER, LOUIS FRANTS JOSEF Leading Aircraftman NZ412050
PIKE, WILLIAM JOHN Sergeant 1/15/288
PITCAITHLY, FREDERICK Gunner 468884
POHLEN, GEORGE LAWRENCE WATKINS Gunner 25460
POINTON, WILLIAM ARTHUR GOWER Able Seaman 3847
POWER, THOMAS WILFRED Sergeant 1/32/7
PRIEST, MAURICE Driver 436713
REEVES, FRANCIS CHARLES Marine CH/X 111462
RICHARDSON, GUY NAPIER Captain 23200
ROBERTS, GEORGE JOHN Corporal PO/X 1110
ROBERTSON, COLIN CAMPBELL Private 1/22/361
ROSS, ANGUS ALEXANDER Sub-Lieutenant  
ROSS, JAMES GILMORE Leading Aircraftman NZ40435
ROWLAND, LESLIE Corporal 46765
ROWLANDS, WILLIAM Chief Cook Merchant Navy
RUFFLES, GEORGE NICHOLAS JEFFERY Driver 407724
SAMPSON, ALBERT WINDSOR Private 82620
SCRIMSHAW, DAVID FREDERICK Petty Officer Steward 430
SHARPE, BRYAN Private 70880
SIMPSON, JAMES HEGGIE Leading Aircraftman NZ439643
SIMPSON, KEITH Seaman Merchant Navy
SLATTERY, DONALD JOHN Stoker 1st Class D/KX 136751
SMITH, CHARLES Pilot Officer NZ401466
SMITH, RAYMOND BERNARD Corporal 38217
SMITH, RONALD SINCLAIR Staff Sergeant 801092
SMITH, SHELDON BENTON Flight Sergeant 34167
SMITHSON, RICHARD JOHN Driver 1/9C/202
SOUTHEY, HERBERT GEORGE Sergeant 35179
SPANHAKE, WILBERT HORACE Private 24309
SPENCE, JOSEPH GIBSON Private 801178
SPENCER, HENRY GEORGE Private 1/18/690
STEERS, ALVA EDWARD Gunner 24791
STEPHENSON, JOHN BLYTH Lieutenant  
STUART, WILLIAM REID Petty Officer Supply 1103
SUTTON, DAVID JOSEPH Aircraftman 1st Class NZ392075
TARGETT, GEORGE ALBERT Driver 22546
TEAGUE, BERT Private 810211
THOMAS, THOMAS DAVID Gunner 61753
TODMAN, ALFRED WILLIAM Sergeant NZ404969
TOMAS, MARIN IVAN Gunner 618435
TURNER, RENFRED JAMES Corporal 539946
VAUSE, CYRIL JOHN Warrant Officer Class I 809719
WALKER, COLIN SPALDING Staff Sergeant 1/22/4
WALLACE, GEORGE SHERIDAN Leading Telegraphist P/JX 151044
WARDEN, FRANCIS JOHN Warrant Officer NZ423871
WATSON, DAVID WILLIAM Engineer Merchant Navy
WATTS, JOHN JAMES Chief Petty Officer P/J 94774
WEST, ALBERT Leading Aircraftman NZ426506
WILLIAMS, CYRIL VINCENT Leading Aircraftman NZ411307
WILLIAMS, TREVOR LEONARD Gunner 1/15/723
WILSON, ROBERT ALEXANDER Engine Room Artificer 6103
WOOD, HERBERT HENRY Sergeant 1/18/2327
WRATHALL, RICHARD LEONARD Private 20569